• sales@wrenuk.com
  • +44 (0) 1908 951000

Drop us a line

Fibre Optic Pigtails

Fibre Optic Pigtails

Fibre optic pigtails, suitable for common splicing applications are standardly available in 1 metre lengths on 900µm tight buffered fibre cable. Longer lengths, easy-strip and reduced diameter fibre variants are available on request. All assemblies are fully tested prior to delivery and supplied with test results. Most common connector types and fibre modes are available in stock. OS2 singlemode pigtails are supplied with a yellow jacket, OM4 and OM3 multimode pigtails are supplied with an aqua jacket, OM2 multimode pigtails are supplied with an orange jacket and OM1 multimode pigtails are supplied with a white jacket as standard. Non stocked configurations (length, connector, colour and fibre type), multiple packs and coloured pigtail sets can be manufactured to meet specific requirements.

Product Details

  • Telecom, CATV and LAN applications
  • On-site termination
  • Patch panels, wall boxes, ODFs and splice cassettes, dome and inline splicing enclosures
  • SC, LC, ST, FC and E2000 connectors as standard, other connectors available
  • LSZH - Low smoke zero halogen, 900µm tight buffered fibre
  • UPC and APC polished connector end faces as standard
  • Available in other colours, manufactured coloured pigtail sets
  • Fibre conforms to or exceeds all relevant ISO/IEC, TIA/EIA and ITU standards
  • Bend insensitive variants available

Ordering Info

Part Number

Description

FC9PT010

Pigtail FC 9/125 1M

LC9PT010

Pigtail LC 9/125 1M

SC9PT010

Pigtail SC 9/125 1M

ST9PT010

Pigtail ST 9/125 1M

E29PT010

Pigtail E2000 9/125 1M

Part Number                            Description

FCA9PT010

Pigtail FC/APC 9/125 1M

LCA9PT010

Pigtail LC/APC 9/125 1M

SCA9PT010

Pigtail SC/APC 9/125 1M

STA9PT010

Pigtail ST/APC 9/125 1M

E2A9PT010

Pigtial E2000/APC 9/125 1M

Part Number

Description

FC4PT010

Pigtail FC 50/125 1M

LC4PT010

Pigtail LC 50/125 1M

SC4PT010

Pigtail SC 50/125 1M

ST4PT010

Pigtail ST 50/125 1M

E24PT010

Pigtail E2000 50/125 1M

Part Number

Description

FC3PT010

Pigtail FC 50/125 1M

LC3PT010

Pigtail LC 50/125 1M

SC3PT010

Pigtail SC 50/125 1M

ST3PT010

Pigtail ST 50/125 1M

E23PT010

Pigtail E2000 50/125 1M


Related Products

Translate »