• sales@wrenuk.com
  • +44 (0) 1908 951000

Drop us a line

LC Adaptors

LC Adaptors

LC fibre optic adaptors are available in singlemode for both PC and APC and multimode PC, all with ceramic sleeves as standard. The adaptors come in duplex and quad options. The LC adaptor is available in standard colours including blue (singlemode PC), green (singlemode APC), and beige or aqua (multimode).

Product Details

  • Data centres, premise installations, CATV and telecommunication networks
  • Ethernet, LAN, and WAN
  • Low insertion loss
  • Available in simplex and duplex
  • High precision ceramic alignment sleeves as standard
  • RoHS, REACH SvHC compliant
  • Designed to conform to or exceed all relevant ISO/IEC and TIA/EIA standards

Ordering Info

Part Number

Description

ALCSD

LC PC Singlemode Duplex Adaptor

ALCSQ

LC PC Singlemode Quad Adaptor

Part Number

Description

ALCASD

LC APC Singlemode Duplex Adaptor

ALCASQ

LC APC Singlemode Quad Adaptor


Related Products

Translate »